Former Executive Committees

2011-2012 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
Marta Sanz-Solé

Mireille Martin-Deschamps

Martin Raussen

Stephen Huggett

Jouko Väänänen

Zvi Artstein

Franco Brezzi

Rui Loja Fernandes

Igor Krichever

Volker Mehrmann

2009-2010 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
Ari Laptev

Pavel Exner

Helge Holden

Stephen Huggett

Jouko Väänänen

Mireille Martin-Deschamps

Zvi Artstein

Franco Brezzi

Martin Raussen

Igor Krichever

2007-2008 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
Ari Laptev

Pavel Exner

Helge Holden

Stephen Huggett

Jouko Väänänen

Victor Buchstaber

Mireille Martin-Deschamps

Klaus Schmidt

Carlo Sbordone

Olga Gil-Medrano
2005-2006 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
Sir John Kingman

Pavel Exner

Luc Lemaire

Helge Holden

Olli Martio

Victor Buchstaber

Doina Cioranescu

Klaus Schmidt

Carlo Sbordone

Olga Gil-Medrano
2003-2004 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
Sir John Kingman

Bodil Branner

Luc Lemaire

Helge Holden

Olli Martio

Victor Buchstaber

Doina Cioranescu

Pavel Exner

Marta Sanz-Solé

Mina Teicher
2001-2002 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
Rolf Jeltsch

Bodil Branner

Luc Lemaire

David Brannan

Olli Martio

Victor Buchstaber

Doina Cioranescu

Renzo Piccinini

Marta Sanz-Solé

Mina Teicher
1999-2000 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
Rolf Jeltsch

A. Pelczar

Luc Lemaire

David Brannan

Olli Martio

Bodil Branner

Doina Cioranescu

Renzo Piccinini

Marta Sanz-Solé

Anatoly Vershik
1997-1998 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
J.-P. Bourguignon

A. Pelczar

D.A.R. Wallace

P.W. Michor

A. Lahtinen

Bodil Branner

A. Conte

Rolf Jeltsch

Marta Sanz-Solé,

Anatoly Vershik
1995-1996 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
J.-P. Bourguignon

L. Márki

D.A.R. Wallace

P.W. Michor

A. Lahtinen

E. Bayer-Fluckiger

A. Conte

I.S. Labouriau

A. Pelczar

V.A. Solonnikov
1993-1994 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
F. Hirzebruch

A. Figà-Talamanca

L. Márki

C. Lance

A. Lahtinen

E. Bayer

I. Labouriau

P.-L. Lions

A. Pelczar

V. A. Solonnikov
1991-1992 President:

Vice President:

Vice President:

Secretary:

Treasurer:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:

Member:
F. Hirzebruch

A. Figà-Talamanca

Cz. Olech

C. Lance

A. Lahtinen

E. Bayer

A. Kufner

P.-L. Lions

L. Márki

A. St Aubyn