The 9th International Conference on Differential and Functional Differential Equations

Sunday, August 16, 2020 (All day) to Sunday, August 23, 2020 (All day)

The Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, with the cooperation of the Steklov Mathematical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences and the Lomonosov Moscow State University, is organizing the 9th International Conference on Differential and Functional Differential Equations, August 16–23, 2020. The scientific program will consist of invited 45-minute lectures, 30-minute lectures, and 20-minute communications.

The conference will be devoted to classical topics of the theory of differential equations and different kinds of nonlocal interactions:

- ordinary differential equations,
- dynamical systems,
- partial differential equations,
- semigroups of operators,
- nonlocal spatio-temporal systems,
- functional differential equations,
- applications.

Program Committee:

Chairman: A.L. Skubachevskii.
Members: J. Batt, S. Bianchini, V.M. Buchstaber, G.-Q. Chen, S.Yu. Dobrokhotov, A. Favini, W. Jäger, S.B. Kuksin, S.P. Novikov, I.A. Taimanov, L. Veron, H.-O. Walther.

Organizing Committee:

Chairmen: V.M. Filippov, D.V. Treschev.
Members: A.Sh. Adkhamova, E.G. Bakhtigareeva, Yu.O. Belyaeva, A.V. Boltachev, V.N. Chubarikov, K.A. Darovskaya, N.O. Ivanov, E.P. Ivanova, A.V. Ivanyukhin, A.D. Izaak, N.R. Izvarina, N.S. Kirabaev, V.V. Kozlov, V.A. Krasnov, V.V. Liiko, A.B. Muravnik, D.A. Neverova, V.A. Popov, L.E. Rossovskii, A.L. Skubachevskii, A.L. Tasevich, E.M. Varfolomeev, L.G. Voskresenskiy, K.N. Zhuikov.

Preliminary List of 45-minute Invited Lecturers:

O.N. Ageev, G. Allaire, C. Bardos, J. Batt, M. Ben-Artzi, S. Bianchini, G.A. Bocharov, V.M. Buchstaber, G.-Q. Chen, A.A. Davydov, J.-M. Delort, N. Dencker, S.Yu. Dobrokhotov, Yu.A. Dubinskii, A. Favini, F. Golse, V.Z. Grines, W. Jäger, T.Sh. Kalmenov, V.V. Kozlov, S.B. Kuksin, B. Lani-Wayda, G.G. Lazareva, M.C. Mackey, Y. Martel, F. Merle, V.E. Nazaikinskii, A.I. Neishtadt, S.P. Novikov, P.I. Plotnikov, A.I. Shafarevich, I. Shafrir, A.E. Shishkov, A.A. Shkalikov, D. Shoikhet, I.A. Taimanov, D.V. Treschev, Yu.V. Vasilevskii, L. Veron, V.V. Vlasov, I.V. Volovich, V.A. Volpert, H.-O. Walther.

Peoples' Friendship University of Russia (RUDN University)
10/2 Miklukho-Maklaya st.
117198 Moscow Russia
Russia
More information: 
Categorisation